Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayramaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayramaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayramaly with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2208,837
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1872,602
ParanaArgentina 14,8149,206
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,4278,965
PehuajoArgentina 15,1049,386
PergaminoArgentina 14,9139,267
PigeArgentina 15,2069,449
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,1049,386
PosadasArgentina 14,2078,828
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5749,057
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6769,741
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6949,131
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5325,923
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7375,429
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4064,602
ParakouBenin 6,7084,168
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,4267,101
ParacatuBrazil 12,8237,968
ParanaBrazil 12,6117,836
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4598,363
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3558,299
ParintinsBrazil 12,7047,894
ParnaibaBrazil 11,4457,112
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9438,664
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8778,002
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7297,289
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,5577,181
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,2557,616
PeixeBrazil 12,6407,854
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7557,305
PicosBrazil 11,6897,264
PiraiBrazil 12,8928,011
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9228,030
PompeuBrazil 12,7827,943
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,9198,649
Porto De MozBrazil 12,2577,617
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,7208,526
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,7518,545
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,9318,657
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5567,803
PosseBrazil 12,5817,818
PlevenBulgaria 3,2131,997
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2081,994
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1303,188
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5825,954
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9964,969
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3336,421
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8826,141
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0896,269
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7556,062
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9045,533
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1546,310
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0986,275
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8496,120
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8326,110
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7276,044
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0216,227
ParronChile 15,7999,817
Puerto AysenChile 16,21110,074
Puerto MonttChile 16,19810,066
Punta ArenasChile 16,0529,975
PingbianChina 4,6822,910
PeralesColombia 13,5948,447
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8928,011
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7108,520
PragueCzech Republic 4,0072,490
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1757,566
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9707,438
PoloDominican Republic 12,1417,545
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,9487,424
PichilingueEcuador 14,3748,932
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4398,972
PuyoEcuador 14,3008,886
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8221,753
ParisFrance 4,8753,030
PerpignanFrance 4,9683,087
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7016,028
Port-GentilGabon 6,9304,306
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0169,331
PotsdamGermany 4,1022,549
PatrasGreece 3,5202,187
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8724,271
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2184,485
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,6267,225
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1827,570
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1508,172
PecsHungary 3,7112,306
PambanIndia 3,5822,226
PuneIndia 2,4051,494
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8063,608
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3843,967
PadovaItaly 4,2072,614
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2632,649
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2392,634
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2562,645
PantelleriaItaly 4,3932,730
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3372,695
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5202,809
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1922,605
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0682,528
PiacenzaItaly 4,3822,723
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3502,703
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1872,602
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1992,609
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9692,466
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2242,625
PrizziItaly 4,2412,636
PakseLaos 4,9493,075
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2673,273
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4343,998
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4704,021
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0626,253
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6572,272
PatheinMyanmar 3,9352,445
PutaoMyanmar 3,4732,158
PyiMyanmar 3,8222,375
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5347,789
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3918,943
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2528,235
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6534,134
PohangNorth Korea 5,8503,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4333,376
PadidanPakistan 1,319820
PanjgurPakistan 1,196743
ParachinarPakistan 825513
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,377856
PeshawarPakistan 938583
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,2146,347
PilarParaguay 14,3878,940
PiscoPeru 15,1329,403
PiuraPeru 14,8039,199
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,4698,991
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,4213,990
PoznanPoland 3,8472,391
PrzemyslPoland 3,3982,111
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8723,649
PortalegrePortugal 5,9073,671
Porto Portugal 5,9263,682
PavelecRussia 2,5101,560
PecoraRussia 3,0791,913
PermRussia 2,3051,433
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1424,438
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3052,054
PjatigorskRussia 1,7591,093
PoronajskRussia 6,3453,943
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1901,361
Providenja BayRussia 7,6904,779
PskovRussia 3,3252,066
PodorSenegal 7,7694,828
PopradSlovakia 3,5702,218
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8125,476
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8884,901
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0763,154
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,7372,322
Port SudanSudan 3,1371,949
ParamariboSuriname 11,9487,425
PiteňSweden 4,0452,513
PalmyraSyria 2,1671,347
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,20110,067
PhetchabunThailand 4,4732,780
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3762,719
PhraeThailand 4,2732,656
PhuketThailand 4,9153,054
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8883,037
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6632,898
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7072,925
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0687,499
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3043,296
PoltavaUkraine 2,5731,599
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5199,022
PradoUruguay 14,5829,061
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4869,002
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9686,816
Pana, IlUsa 10,9656,814
Paoli, InUsa 10,8986,772
Paris, IlUsa 10,8666,752
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,3506,432
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8687,375
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0966,895
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6987,269
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,4677,125
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1046,900
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7546,683
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8027,334
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8536,744
Perry, OkUsa 11,5557,180
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3686,443
Philo, OhUsa 10,6466,615
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0947,515
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7336,670
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5947,205
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,3146,409
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,6876,641
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5236,539
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2066,342
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9696,195
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3787,070
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0476,864
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,3146,409
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7976,709
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4897,139
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4836,514
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1067,523
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2526,371
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4836,514
Portage, WiUsa 10,4896,518
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7926,085
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7516,681
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6516,619
Prescott, ArUsa 11,6507,240
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4766,510
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5806,574
Princeton, InUsa 11,0706,879
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0186,226
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4687,126
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9388,040
PetaukeZambia 6,6074,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -