Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayramaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayramaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayramaly with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 330205
ShkoderAlbania 3,6372,260
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8212,996
SaltaArgentina 14,9109,265
San AntonioArgentina 15,5279,649
San LuisArgentina 15,3859,561
San RafaelArgentina 15,6139,702
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3309,526
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,9579,295
SarmientoArgentina 15,9369,903
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1447,547
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1427,545
SalzburgAustria 4,1012,548
SakiAzerbaijan 1,349839
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,169726
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,215755
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7144,794
SaveBenin 6,8124,233
Santa CruzBolivia 14,2938,882
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7072,304
SalvadorBrazil 11,8217,345
Santa MariaBrazil 14,1298,780
SantaremBrazil 12,5167,778
SantosBrazil 13,1788,189
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,2038,204
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,5787,816
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,3807,072
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,7308,532
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1778,810
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9578,052
Sao LuisBrazil 11,6287,226
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3007,643
São PauloBrazil 13,1798,189
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,1428,167
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,1758,809
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8007,333
SerrinhaBrazil 11,7707,314
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,7327,912
SobralBrazil 11,3627,060
SoureBrazil 11,8697,376
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,2187,593
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2818,875
SurubimBrazil 11,2326,980
SadovoBulgaria 3,1931,984
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3362,073
SofiaBulgaria 3,3172,061
SiemreapCambodia 4,9153,054
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2455,745
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3206,413
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4315,861
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8236,104
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8084,852
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9766,199
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0936,272
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6515,376
Scott, SkCanada 9,9746,198
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0245,608
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3715,823
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6936,023
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0605,008
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9876,206
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9366,174
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6826,016
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7965,466
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2345,738
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1936,334
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1946,335
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0655,633
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1734,457
SalCape Verde 8,4635,259
SantiagoChile 15,7739,801
SewellChile 15,7679,797
ShanghaiChina 5,3953,352
ShantouChina 5,3763,341
ShenyangChina 5,1583,205
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2848,255
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9488,046
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6708,495
SibenikCroatia 3,9112,430
SplitCroatia 3,8702,405
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0252,501
StudsgårdDenmark 4,4012,735
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9717,439
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9857,448
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9347,416
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9727,439
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9177,405
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0237,471
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0107,463
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0527,489
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0737,502
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9417,420
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9357,416
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9847,447
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0227,471
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0207,469
San GabrielEcuador 14,1118,769
SalloumEgypt 3,4322,133
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5082,180
SohagEgypt 3,1061,930
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7861,732
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5748,435
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1729,428
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9792,473
StrasbourgFrance 4,4932,792
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,8157,342
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,8827,384
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8851,172
SchleswigGermany 4,3492,702
StuttgartGermany 4,3772,720
SamosGreece 3,0861,918
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2712,032
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3862,104
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0964,409
SiguiriGuinea 7,5984,721
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4488,357
SzegedHungary 3,5662,216
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8302,380
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0433,755
SagarIndia 2,1951,364
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,204748
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,1575,690
SemnanIran 814506
ShahroudIran 655407
ShirazIran 1,261783
ShannonIreland 5,5763,465
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5562,831
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9372,446
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7742,345
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3752,719
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,5642,836
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9482,453
SigonellaItaly 4,1242,563
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7644,825
SagaJapan 6,0533,762
SaigoJapan 6,1673,832
SakaiJapan 6,1903,846
SakataJapan 6,5614,077
SapporoJapan 6,4824,028
SaseboJapan 6,0103,735
SendaiJapan 6,6754,148
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3083,920
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0733,774
ShinjoJapan 6,6054,104
ShionomisakiJapan 6,4994,039
ShirakawaJapan 6,6774,149
ShizuokaJapan 6,6394,126
SumotoJapan 6,3853,968
SuttsuJapan 6,4113,984
SuwaJapan 6,5624,078
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,48610,245
SavannakhetLaos 4,7562,956
SiauliaiLithuania 3,5222,189
SiluteLithuania 3,6162,247
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4652,153
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9043,669
SalimaMalawi 6,3963,975
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,6374,124
SibuMalaysia 6,3933,973
SanMali 7,0934,407
SegouMali 7,2044,477
SikassoMali 7,2974,534
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0163,739
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5848,441
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5382,199
SainshandMongolia 4,0282,503
SafiMorocco 6,3783,964
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6104,108
SittweMyanmar 3,5392,199
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6232,873
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9963,105
SaiqOman 1,6721,039
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4191,503
SurOman 1,6951,053
SialkotPakistan 1,258782
SibbiPakistan 1,039646
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,2728,869
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,1629,422
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0024,351
SandomierzPoland 3,4872,167
SniezkaPoland 3,9062,427
SuwalkiPoland 3,4862,166
SzczecinPoland 4,0072,490
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1303,809
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4124,606
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7617,308
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5424,065
Satu MareRomania 3,3642,090
SibiuRomania 3,2572,024
SulinaRomania 2,8111,747
SadrinskRussia 2,0561,278
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3502,082
SalekhardRussia 3,2302,007
SaratovRussia 2,0021,244
SejmcanRussia 6,3603,952
SelagoncyRussia 4,5612,834
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0474,379
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9433,072
SmolenskRussia 2,9631,841
SociRussia 1,9991,242
SortovalaRussia 3,4432,139
SuntarRussia 4,6112,866
SurgutRussia 2,7451,706
SverdlovskRussia 2,1421,331
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7911,734
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,5947,205
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0114,357
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7502,952
SingaporeSingapore 5,8683,646
SliacSlovakia 3,6462,266
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5863,471
SineijuSouth Korea 5,2813,282
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6893,535
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3373,316
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4673,397
SevilleSpain 5,8633,644
SennarSudan 3,8892,417
ShambatSudan 3,7962,359
ShendiSudan 3,6462,266
StenseleSweden 4,2112,617
StockholmSweden 3,9392,448
StorlienSweden 4,3722,717
SundsvallSweden 4,0892,541
SantisSwitzerland 4,3792,721
SongeaTanzania 6,0423,754
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6712,903
SongkhlaThailand 5,1383,193
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5332,817
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8703,026
SurinThailand 4,7782,969
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8254,241
SokodeTogo 6,8594,263
SfaxTunisia 4,5772,844
SousseTunisia 4,5412,822
SamsunTurkey 2,2511,399
SiirtTurkey 1,7761,103
SivasTurkey 2,1911,361
SaragtTurkmenistan 14691
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4663,397
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3163,304
SarataUkraine 2,8301,758
SarnyUkraine 3,1641,966
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4631,531
SumyUkraine 2,6171,626
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,502934
SaltoUruguay 14,5829,061
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5437,173
Safford, AzUsa 12,1237,533
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8016,090
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8217,346
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0736,881
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0466,864
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6306,606
Salem, InUsa 10,8986,772
Salem, OrUsa 10,8266,727
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2807,010
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1387,543
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,2837,633
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1947,578
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6387,232
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7607,308
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9367,417
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2896,394
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0507,488
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9497,425
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1376,921
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0886,269
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3817,073
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4347,105
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0626,874
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8986,772
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5306,543
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5486,554
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4147,093
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3776,448
Selma, AlUsa 11,6427,234
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1606,313
Seymour, InUsa 10,8986,772
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9616,811
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7926,706
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,8397,357
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8596,748
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7416,675
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6366,609
Southport, NcUsa 11,0536,868
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1136,906
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7036,651
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0176,846
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5386,548
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3846,452
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9376,796
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,3247,037
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3955,217
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4696,505
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0736,881
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2646,378
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2066,342
State College, PaUsa 10,3976,461
State University, MsUsa 11,6177,219
State University, NmUsa 12,1957,578
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7046,651
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2616,998
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9946,832
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6137,216
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,8046,714
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0506,245
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,5767,194
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2496,990
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7176,659
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1286,915
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9986,834
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1026,277
SamarkandUzbekistan 472293
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1118,147
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7447,919
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,5237,782
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8664,267
SocotraYemen 2,8961,800
SenangaZambia 7,2254,489
SerenjeZambia 6,5644,079
SeshekeZambia 7,2934,532
SolweziZambia 6,6764,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -