Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayramaly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayramaly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayramaly with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 776482
GhazniAfghanistan 722449
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,2643,271
General PicoArgentina 15,2559,480
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,7079,139
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3835,831
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2667,622
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1875,709
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,8016,090
GrazAustria 3,9212,437
GancaAzerbaijan 1,405873
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,289801
GomelBelarus 2,9201,814
GrodnoBelarus 3,4002,113
GaranhunsBrazil 11,3737,067
GoianiaBrazil 12,9988,077
GoiasBrazil 13,0298,096
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4917,762
GrajauBrazil 12,0397,481
GuairaBrazil 13,8798,625
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,2837,011
GuaratingaBrazil 12,1507,550
GarouaCameroon 5,7963,602
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5565,317
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3425,805
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3886,455
Golden, BcCanada 10,1306,295
Goose, NfCanada 8,5015,283
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0876,268
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6986,026
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4125,849
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0585,628
GanzhouChina 5,0943,165
GuangzhouChina 5,1053,172
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,9417,420
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4949,007
GonderEthiopia 3,7152,308
GourdonFrance 5,0313,126
GrenobleFrance 4,6872,912
GeisenheimGermany 4,4572,770
GorlitzGermany 3,9642,463
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8733,649
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5468,418
GeorgetownGuyana 12,1177,530
GoaIndia 2,7121,686
GuwahatiIndia 3,0401,889
GelaItaly 4,1932,605
GenoaItaly 4,4602,771
GhediItaly 4,3312,691
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8732,407
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1032,550
GrossetoItaly 4,3152,681
GrottaglieItaly 3,8392,386
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,4832,786
GuidoniaItaly 4,1942,606
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6714,767
GifuJapan 6,4854,030
GaoMali 6,4844,030
GuamMariana Islands 8,4555,254
GuadalajaraMexico 13,3598,302
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2738,248
GuaymasMexico 12,6947,888
GaluutMongolia 3,2522,021
GemertNetherlands 4,6072,863
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5199,022
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5219,023
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,759
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3278,903
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,4358,970
GayaNiger 6,4634,016
GardermoenNorway 4,3412,698
GeiloNorway 4,5032,798
GdanskPoland 3,7672,341
GalatiRomania 2,9491,833
Gor’KijRussia 2,4791,541
GorznyjRussia 1,525948
GridinoRussia 3,6052,240
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7382,323
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8348,597
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0003,107
GijonSpain 5,6063,484
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5902,852
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7222,313
GoteborgSweden 4,2382,633
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,2462,639
GothenburgSweden 4,2382,633
GunnarnSweden 4,1852,601
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6372,881
GabesTunisia 4,6592,895
GafsaTunisia 4,7492,951
GiresunTurkey 2,0751,290
GoztepeTurkey 2,8511,772
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 537334
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 652405
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2293,249
GajvoronUkraine 2,8621,778
GeniceskUkraine 2,4421,518
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5797,195
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1405,058
Galva, IlUsa 10,8136,719
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2007,581
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0466,864
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0466,864
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4106,469
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7036,651
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0316,233
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2757,006
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9206,786
Goodland, KsUsa 11,3007,022
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0896,891
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2766,386
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0337,477
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0586,872
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4327,104
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4896,518
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1486,928
Gravette, ArUsa 11,4407,109
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5336,545
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4116,469
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7976,709
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5797,195
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9406,798
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0996,897
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6887,263
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7606,687
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4676,504
Greenville, TxUsa 11,8357,354
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1566,932
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2236,974
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9856,826
Groton, CtUsa 10,1126,284
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6495,375
GuanareVenezuela 12,8197,966
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,0468,107
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1447,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -